Wage and Employment Verification
[…] In lieu of an automatic extension, an Amendment may be issued to reschedule bid opening. If the District Office is closed at the time a pre-bid or pre-proposal conference is scheduled, an Amendment will be issued to reschedule the conference.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR BID / PROPOSAL and SUBMITTING CONFIDENTIAL DATA

(a) According to Section 11-35-410, any person submitting a document in response or with regard to any solicitation or other request must "comply with instructions provided in the solicitation for marking information exempt from public disclosure. Information not marked as required by the applicable instructions may be disclosed to the public." IF YOU IDENTIFY YOUR ENTIRE RESPONSE AS EXEMPT FROM PUBLIC DISCLOSURE, OR IF YOU DO NOT SUBMIT A REDACTED COPY AS REQUIRED, THE DISTRICT MAY, IN ITS SOLE DISCRETION, DETERMINE YOUR BID OR PROPOSAL NONRESPONSIVE AND INELIGIBLE FOR AWARD.